PERU

PERU

Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú is a company established under Peruvian law as Clarke, Modet and Co. Perú SAC, based in Avenida Conquistadores No. 1136, Oficina 304, Distrito de San Isidro, Provincia y Departamento de Lima y con RUC No. 20256396000. Registered in Certificate No. 11086560 of the Book of Commercial Companies of the Legal Entity Registry in Lima.

PRIVACY POLICY

Access on the User’s behalf to any of the services and/or web contents may require that Clarke, Modet & Co. should request some personal data which will be collected through the filling in of the forms available online.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú is dedicated to respecting the User’s privacy and to protecting his personal data, in accordance with the provisions laid down by the Personal Data Protection Law No. 29733 and its Development Regulation, approved by the Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS; therefore, all the data which you choose to provide us with will be incorporated in a file owned by Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú SAC for subsequent processing. The User is aware and authorises Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú to collect and process the solicited personal data for the purposes and under the terms displayed in each form (queries, information transfer, newsletters, etc.). The person responsible for the file may yield their data to the Clarke, Modet & Co. Group companies which are detailed online with the sole purpose of providing the services solicited by the User.

The User may exercise their access, correction, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights by communicating them to Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú SAC, by postal service to San Francisco No. 310, Colonia Del Valle, C.P. 03100, Ciudad de México or via electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.pe.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú has adopted the security levels which are legally required to protect personal data, and applied all the means and technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, improper use, change, unauthorised access or theft of personal data provided according to the law in force.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Perú will send our newsletter which includes innovations and news about the sector to the Users who have requested it. You may also receive communications pertaining to industrial and intellectual property, and may opt-out of these communications at any time by requesting it by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.pe.

For any query or additional information send a query to info@clarkemodet.com.pe.