COLOMBIA

COLOMBIA

Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia is a company established under Colombian law as Clarke, Modet y Cía. Limitada, based in Cra 11 No. 86-53 de la ciudad de Bogotá y con Nit No. 830 008643-3

PRIVACY POLICY

Access on the User’s behalf to any of the services and/or web contents may require that Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia should request some personal data which will be collected through the filling in of the forms available online.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia is dedicated to respecting the User’s privacy and to protecting his personal data, therefore, all the data which you choose to provide us with will be incorporated in a file owned by Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia for subsequent processing. The User is aware and authorises Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia to collect and process the solicited personal data for the purposes and under the terms displayed in each form (queries, information transfer, newsletters, etc.). The collected data may also be used for the sharing of information pertaining to current affairs in the Intellectual Property field, invitations to events related to the company’s corporate purpose and any kind of promotional material pertaining to the services provided by Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia or any of the Clarke, Modet & Co. Group companies. The User accepts that the person responsible for the file may yield their data to the Clarke, Modet & Co. companies which are detailed online.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia has adopted the security levels which are legally required to protect personal data, and applied all the means and technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, improper use, change, unauthorised access or theft of personal data provided according to the law in force.

As a consequence of the above, the User authorises Clarke, Modet & Co. Colombia in an explicit, free, previous, voluntary and duly informed fashion to process the data they have provided in compliance with the purposes and conditions mentioned in the privacy notice, which they declare to know and agree to.

The owner of the data has the right to know of, update, rectify, revoke, solicit the suppression of, press charges, issue complaints, and other rights foreseen by Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013 pertaining to the provided data, via written notice sent to the Bogotá, Colombia, office, located in Cra 11 No. 86-53 or via electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.co.

For any other query or additional information, send a query to info@clarkemodet.com.co.