CHILE

CHILE

Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® is a limited liability company created in compliance with Chilean law under the Clarke Modet y Cº Chile Limitada name, based in Huérfanos # 835, Piso 10, comuna de Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile, Registered in the Santiago Real Estate Registry in page 25128, number 19920 of the Santiago Commercial Registry in the year of 1999.

PRIVACY POLICY

Access on the User’s behalf to any of the services and/or web contents may require that Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® should request some personal data which will be collected through the filling in of the forms available online.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® is dedicated to respecting the User’s privacy and to protecting his personal data, therefore, all the data which you choose to provide us with will be processed in an online registry owned by Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ®. The User is aware and authorises Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® to collect and process the solicited personal data for the purposes and under the terms displayed in each form (queries, information transfer, newsletters, etc.). The person responsible for the registry may yield their data to the Clarke, Modet & Co. Group companies which are detailed online with the sole purpose of providing the services solicited by the User.

The User may exercise their access, correction, rectification, cancellation and opposition rights by communicating them to Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ®, by postal service to Huérfanos # 835, Piso 10, comuna de Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile, or by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.cl.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® has adopted the security levels which are legally required to protect personal data, and applied all the means and technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, improper use, change, unauthorised access or theft of personal data provided according to the law in force.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® will send our newsletter which includes innovations and news about the sector to the Users who have requested it. You may also receive communications pertaining to industrial and intellectual property, and may opt-out of these communications at any time by requesting it by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.cl.

RETRIEVING DATA FROM CURRICULA VITAE

In accordance with the provisions laid down by Law No. 19.628 On the Protection of Personal Data, your personal data, as displayed in the Curriculum sent to Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ®, will be processed in an online registry which Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ®, based in Huérfanos # 835, Piso 10, comuna de Santiago, Región Metropolitana, is liable for, for management and personnel selection purposes. By voluntarily sending said data, you authorise Clarke, Modet & Co. Chile ® to process it for the aforementioned purposes. You may also exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of your data in the legally foreseen situations and by following the procedure explained in our privacy policy.

 

For any query or additional information, send a query to info@clarkemodet.cl.