BRAZIL

BRAZIL

Clarke, Modet & Co. Brasil is a company established under Brazilian law as Clarke Modet Propriedade Intelectual Ltda., based in Av. Marechal Câmara 160, piso 12, Centro, Rio de Janeiro, Código Postal 20020-080, Brasil, registered in the Ministry of Finance’s National Registry of Legal Entities under No. 33.033.101/0001-18, and before the Rio de Janeiro Commercial Board under NIRE 33.2.0716710-6.

PRIVACY POLICY

Access on the User’s behalf to any of the services and/or web contents may require that Clarke, Modet & Co. should request some personal data which will be collected through the filling in of the forms available online.

Clarke Modet & Co. Brasil is dedicated to respecting the User’s privacy and to protecting his personal data, therefore, all the data which you choose to provide us with will be incorporated in a file owned by Clarke Modet Propriedade Intelectual Ltda. for subsequent processing. The User is aware and authorises Clarke, Modet & Co. to collect and process the solicited personal data for the purposes and under the terms displayed in each form (queries, information transfer, newsletters, etc.) The person responsible for the file may yield their data to the Clarke, Modet & Co. Group companies which are detailed online with the sole purpose of providing the services solicited by the User.

The User may exercise their access, correction, suppression and update rights by communicating them to Clarke Modet Propriedade Intelectual Ltda., by postal service to Av. Marechal Câmara 160, piso 12, Centro, Rio de Janeiro, Código Postal 20020-080, Brasil, or by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.br.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Brasil has adopted the security levels which are legally required to protect personal data, and applied all the means and technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, improper use, change, unauthorised access or theft of personal data provided according to the law in force.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Brasil will send our newsletter which includes innovations and news about the sector to the Users who have requested it. You may also receive communications pertaining to industrial and intellectual property, and may opt-out of these communications at any time by requesting it by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.br.

RETRIEVING DATA FROM CURRICULA VITAE

In accordance with the provisions laid down in section II of Law 12.965/2014, of April 23rd, the Civil Rights Framework for the Internet in Brazil, whose Section II establishes the Protection of Registrations, Personal Data and Private Communications, the personal data included in the Curricula sent to Clarke Modet Propriedade Intelectual Ltda. will be incorporated in a file belonging to Clarke Modet Propriedade Intelectual Ltda. for subsequent processing. The User is aware and authorises Clarke, Modet & Co. to collect and process the solicited personal data for management and personnel selection purposes. By voluntarily sending said data, you authorise Clarke, Modet & Co. Brasil to process it for the aforementioned purposes. You may also exercise your rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition to the processing of your data in the legally foreseen situations and by following the procedure explained in our privacy policy.

For any other query or additional information, send a query to info@clarkemodet.com.br