ARGENTINA

ARGENTINA

Clarke, Modet & Cía. (Argentina) S.A. (“Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina”) is a company established under Argentinian law based in Lavalle 190, piso 3, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires and registered in the Public Commercial Registry of the City of Buenos Aires under number 178.482.

PRIVACY POLICY

Access on the User’s behalf to any of the services and/or web contents may require that Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina should request some personal data which will be collected through the filling in of the forms available online

Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina is dedicated to respecting the User’s privacy and to protecting his personal data, therefore, all the data which you choose to provide us with will be processed in a database owned by Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina. By providing their personal data, the User explicitly consents and authorizes Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina to collect and process the solicited personal data for the purposes and under the terms displayed in each form (queries, information transfer, newsletters, etc.). The User agrees to supply adequate and correct data and to update said data if needed.

Clarke, Modet & Co. may yield said personal data to the Clarke, Modet & Group companies which are detailed online, with the sole purpose of providing the services solicited by the User.

The User may exercise their access, correction, suppression and update rights by communicating them to Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina, by postal service to Lavalle 190, piso 3, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires or by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.ar. In compliance with the applicable rules and regulations: “The owner of the personal data has the right to exercise his rights regarding the access to said data free of charge in intervals no fewer than six months, unless there is a legitimate interest in compliance with article 14, paragraph 3, Law no. 25.326”.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina has adopted the security levels which are legally required to protect personal data, and applied all the means and technical measures within its reach to avoid the loss, improper use, change, unauthorised access or theft of personal data provided according to the law in force.

Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina will send our newsletter which includes innovations and news about the sector to the Users who have requested it. You may also receive communications pertaining to industrial and intellectual property, and may opt-out of these communications at any time by requesting it by postal service to Lavalle 190, piso 3, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenas Aires or by electronic mail to info@clarkemodet.com.ar

Finally, the databases owned by Clarke, Modet & Co. Argentina are based in calle Lavalle 190, piso 3, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.

 

For any other query or additional information, send a query to info@clarkemodet.com.ar